Sale FC V Leicester Lions Preview

We take on Leicester Lions this Saturday¬†at home. Sale have only lost one game at home this season to league leaders Caldy and we’re not looking for that to change this weekend. ¬†Leicester comprehensively beat Sale in the away fixture in a game that saw the 1st XV underperform with a disappointing display in the East Midlands.

Sale and Opponent

PosTeamPWLDPts
1Caldy22201199
21st XV25223089
3Leicester Lions21151072
4Sedgley Park22136371
5Stoubridge22148069
6Chester22129166
7Tynedale21119158
8South Leicester22911255
9Hinckley221012051
10Otley221012048
11Harrogate22814040
12Luctonians22616039
13Wharfedale21714038
14Scunthorpe22715033
15Sheffield Tigers22517027
16Preston Grasshopers21417024

Read more here