Sale FC V Leicester Lions Preview

We take on Leicester Lions this Saturday at home. Sale have only lost one game at home this season to league leaders Caldy and we’re not looking for that to change this weekend.  Leicester comprehensively beat Sale in the away fixture in a game that saw the 1st XV underperform with a disappointing display in the East Midlands.

PosTeam
1Sale FC
2Sale FC 1861
3Sale FC Vikings
4Heaton Moor U17 Junior Colts
5Hillhead Jordanhill Ladies
6Ampthill
7Sale FC Senior U18 Colts
8Rosslyn Park
9Caldy 2
10Lymm Colts
11Ellesmere Port U17 Junior Colts
12Cambridge
13Sandbach U17 Junior Colts
14Kirkby Lonsdale Senior Colts
15Chester Colts
16Caldy
17Old Elthamians
18Stirling County
19Firwood Waterloo 2
20Blackheath
21Crewe-Nantwich Colts
22Sheffield Ladies
23Caldy Colts
24Eccles Senior Colts
25Bishop Auckland Ladies
26Loughborough Students
27Police
28Preston 2
29Watsonians Ladies
30Orrell U17 Junior Colts
31Sedgley Park 2
32Macclesfield 2
33Crewe-Nantwich
34Littleborough Senior U18 Colts
35Alex Hulme Foundation Barbarians
35Altrincham Kersal
35Anglo-Welsh Cup
35Anselmanians
35Ashfield Ladies
35Ashton on Mersey
35Aspull
35Barbarians
35Bath Rugby
35Bath University
35Birkenhead
35Birkenhead Park
35Birkenhead Park 2
35Blackburn
35Blackburn 2
35Blackburn Senior U18 Colts
35Bolton
35Bolton 3
35Bourgoin
35Bowdon
35Bowdon Senior U18 Colts
35British Lions
35Broughton 2
35Broughton Park
35Broughton Park & Trafford MV
35Burnage
35Burnley Junior U17 Colts
35Bury
35Cheshire
35Chester 2
35Congleton
35Connacht Rugby
35Coventry
35Crewe & Nantwich
35Dewsbury Rams
35Didsbury
35Didsbury TOCH
35Doncaster Knights
35Driffield Ladies RUFC
35Dukinfield
35Dukinfield / Altrincham Altrincham Kersal
35Ealing Trailfinders
35Eccles
35Edinburgh
35Ellesmere Port
35England
35England Counties U20
35England Saxons
35England Sevens
35England U16
35England Under 18’s
35England Under 20’s
35Featherston Rovers
35Firwood Waterloo 2
35Firwood Waterloo Ladies
35Fleetwood Junior U17 Colts
35Fylde
35Fylde 2
35Fylde Junior U17 Colts
35Galwegians RFC
35Garstang Junior U17 Colts
35Glossop
35Glossop/Marple
35Gloucester Rugby
35Gloucestershire All Golds RLFC
35Gravesend RFC
35Half Term
35Halifax
35Happy Sundays
35Headingly
35Heaton Moor
35Helsby
35Hillhead Jordanhill Ladies
35Hornets RFC
35Hoylake & Wallasey Junior U17 Colts
35Hungary Rugby Union
35Ireland U18’s
35Ireland U18’s Sevens
35Ireland U19’s
35Italy RL
35Jed-forest
35Kendal 2
35Kendal RUFC
35Kirby Lonsdale
35Kirkby Lonsdale
35Knutsford
35Lancashire
35Leicester Tigers
35Leicester Tigers A
35Leigh
35Lichfield
35Littleborough
35Liverpool St Helens
35London Irish
35London Irish Academy
35London Skolars RLFC
35London Welsh
35Longton
35Lymm
35Lymm 2
35Manchester
35Marple
35Mold
35Munster Rugby
35Munster Rugby Academy
35National One
35New Brighton
35Newcastle Falcons A
35Newcastle Under Lyne
35North Wales Crusaders
35Northampton Saints
35Northampton Wanderers
35Northwich
35Nottingham RFC
35Old Albanians RFC
35Oldershaw
35Oswestry U17 Junior Colts
35Oxford
35Ponsonby
35Portadown RFC
35Pre season
35Preston Grasshoppers 2
35Preston Grasshoppers 3
35RGC 1404
35Rishworthians
35Rochdale
35Rochdale 2
35Rossendale
35Rossendale 2
35Rossendale Senior Colts
35Rossendale Senior U18 Colts
35Ruthin
35SGC
35Sale FC Invitational XV
35Sale FC Junior Colts
35Sale FC Rugby Academy
35Sale FC U10
35Sale FC U11
35Sale FC U12
35Sale FC U13
35Sale FC U14
35Sale FC U15
35Sale FC U16
35Sale FC U6
35Sale FC U7
35Sale FC U8
35Sale FC U9
35Sale FC Vets
35Sale Jets
35Sale Sharks
35Sale Sharks Academy
35Sale Sharks U18
35Sandbach
35Sandbach 2
35Saracens
35Scotland
35Scunthorpe
35Sedgley Park 4
35Sefton
35Sharks
35Southport
35Southport Ladies
35Southport Senior Colts
35Spain
35St Paul’s College
35Stockport
35Stockport 2
35Stockport 4
35Stockport/Knutsford
35Stoke On Trent
35Tarleton
35Trafford MV
35Trafford Metrovicks
35Training
35Trentham
35USA Limoges (France)
35Vale of Lune
35Vale of Lune 2
35Wales
35Walsall
35West Park St Helens
35Widnes
35Wigan
35Wilmslow
35Wilmslow / Broughton Park
35Winnington Park
35Winnington Park Junior U17 Colts
35Wirral 2
35Wythenshawe
35Yorkshire Carnegie
35Young Bedians
226Richmond
227Leigh 3
228Wirral Colts
229Vale of Lune U17 Junior Colts
230Cinderford
231Esher
232Senior Colts
233Rams
234Bowdon Colts
235Bishop’s Stortford
236Preston Grasshoppers Ladies
237Warrington Colts
238Dukinfield 2
239Davenport Senior U18 Colts
239Didsbury TOCH Ladies
241Plymouth Albion
242Crewe & Nantwich Ladies
243Altrincham Kersal Senior Colts
244Hull RUFC
245Hull Ionians
246South Leicester
247Tynedale
248Aspull 3
249Driffield Ladies
250Sedgley Park
251Harrogate
252Chinnor
253Canterbury
254Darlington Mowden Park
255Manchester Ladies
256Aldwinians
257MMU 3
258Newcastle (Staffs) Senior U18 Colts
259Bury 2
260North Manchester 2
261Taunton Titans
262Tonbridge Juddians
263Rochdale 3
264Luctonians
265Sheffield
266Leicester Lions
267Rossendale 3
268Birkenhead Park Ladies
269Macclesfield
270Blaydon
271Huddersfield
272Broughton Park Ladies
273Crewe-Nantwich Ladies
274Leeds Tykes
275Wirral
276Preston Grasshoppers
277Birkenhead Park Panthers
278Preston Grasshopper Ladies
279Leigh Ladies
280Sale FC Colts
281Hinckley
282Birmingham Moseley
283Otley
284Stourbridge
285Aldwinians 3
286Rotherham Titans
287Chester
288Darlington RFC Ladies
289Wharfedale
290Sheffield Tigers
291Sefton Ladies
292Vagabond Ladies
293Burnley Ladies
294Sale FC U17 Junior Colts
295Eccles Ladies

Read more here